隐私&安全 | EST Skinlab-澳洲权威科学护肤品牌旗舰店-澳洲官方授权

隐私政策




Privacy Policy隐私政策



This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information (as defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“the Act)) collected by ACSC Trading Co. Pty Ltd t/as EST Skinlab(“EST”, “we” “us” or “our”) via the website located at https://www.estskinlab.com/ and all it’s corresponding social media platforms, (“EST Skinlab websites”) or otherwise during the course of providing products and services to customers, users or visitors of our websites, social media channels, products and services. 本隐私政策适用于 ACSC Trading Co. Pty Ltd t/as EST Skinlab (“EST”、“我们”或“我们的”) 通过位于 https://www.estskinlab.com.au的网站收集的所有个人信息 (定义见《1988 年隐私法》 (Cth)(“ 法案”),或在向客户与用户提供产品和服务过程中收集的所有个人信息,包括网站和社交媒体的访问者。
When you provide us with personal information (whether via our website, in store, through any of our promotions or otherwise), we respect your privacy and are committed to supporting the Australian Privacy Principles and complying with the Act. 当您向我们提供个人信息时(无论是通过我们的网站、门店、我们的任何促销活动或其他方式),我们尊重您的隐私,并承诺支持澳大利亚的隐私原则并遵守相关法案。
Our Privacy Policy sets out, in general terms, matters of which you should be aware regarding the personal information we may collect about you, our policies on the management of personal information how you may access personal information that we keep or complain about a suspected privacy breach, what sort of information we collect and how we hold, use and disclose that information. 我们的隐私政策概括了关于您需要关注的问题。您应该意识到我们会可能收集关于您的信息, 了解我们 的隐私政策管理,以及您能如何访问个人信息, 我们如何处理关于疑似违反隐私的投诉, 和我们收集什么 样的信息以及如何储存、使用和披露这些信息。
If information does not disclose your identity or enable your identity to be ascertained, it will in most cases not be classified as “personal information” and will not be subject to this Privacy Policy. 如果资料没有泄露您的身份或使您的身份得以确定,它在大多数情况下不会被列为“个人资料”,也不 会受本隐私政策的约束。
This Privacy Policy does not cover:本隐私政策不包括:
Personal information collected or held by us about our employees and is to be read subject to any overriding provisions of law or contract. 我们收集或持有的关于员工的个人信息,这些信息将会被根据法律或合同的重要条款进行管理。 External websites which are linked on our website. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these third parties, and recommend that you make your own enquiries as to their privacy policies. 我们网站上链接的外部网站。我们不负责这些第三方的隐私政策管理方式,建议您自行查询他们的隐私政策。

1.Collection of personal information by us 个人信息的收集


We collect and use personal information from customers, users or visitors of our websites, social media channels, products and services. 我们收集和使用向我们网站和社交媒体访问者、产品和服务的客户收集到的的个人信息。
The type of personal information that we collect and use depends on the type of dealings that you have with us and can include: 我们收集和使用的个人信息类型取决于您与我们的交易类型,包括:
a) your name and contact details; 您的姓名和联系方式;
b) other personal information you give us when you request a good or service from us, including your requirements, opinions or preferences with respect to our good or services, payment details or your preferred payment method; 当您向我们要求某项商品或服务时,您向我们提供的其他个人信息,包括您对我们的商品或服务的要求、意见或偏好、付款细节或您首选的付款方式;
c) information contained in any communications between you and us; 您与我们之间的任何通信中包含的信息;
d) information contained in any document given to us;您提供给我们的任何文件中所包含的资料;
e) payment and transactional information about your acquisition and use of our goods and services; 关于您获取和使用我们的商品和服务的支付和交易信息;
f) activity with our digital or online services; and 与我们的数码或在线服务有关的活动;以及
g) any information we are required to collect by law. 法律要求我们收集的任何资料。
When you submit your personal information to us by using, browsing or accessing our websites or social media channels, you are giving your consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information as set forth in this Privacy Policy. If you would prefer that we do not collect any personal information from you, please do not provide us with any such information. 当您通过使用、浏览或访问我们的网站或社交媒体渠道向我们提交您的个人信息时,即表示您同意本隐私政策中所述的收集、使用和披露您的个人信息的方法。如果您不希望我们收集您的任何个人信息,请不要向我们提供任何此类信息。
You have no obligation to provide any information requested by us. However, we may not be able to provide you with the products or services you require should the provision of the product or service depend on the collection of that information, including if the collection of that information is required by law. 您没有义务提供我们所要求的任何信息。然而,如果产品或服务的提供依赖于该等信息的收集,或法律要求收集该等信息时,我们可能无法向您提供您所要求的产品或服务。


2. How we collect your personal information 我们如何收集您的个人信息


We will only collect personal information that is necessary for one or more of our functions or for the purpose disclosed to you. 我们只会收集向您提供服务所需或向您披露目的所要求的个人信息。
We will collect personal information about you in various ways, including: 我们会以各种方式收集您的个人资料,包括:
a) Through your use, or orders of our products and services; 通过您对我们的产品和服务的使用或订购;
b) When you visit or submit information through our website, social media or other online channels;
当您通过我们的网站、社交媒体或其他在线渠道访问或提交信息时;
c) When you shop in our stores; 当您在店铺购物时;
d) When you contact us with a query or request information about our products and services; 当您对我们的产品和服务有疑问或要求提供产品信息时;
e) When you complete any forms or agreements for our products or services or participate in competitions, promotions, events, surveys or questionnaires or rewards programs; 当您为我们的产品或服务填写任何表格或协议,或是参与竞赛、促销、活动、调查问卷或会员项目时;
f) From third parties (including related bodies corporate, business partners and services providers, credit reporting bodies and government agencies); and 来自第三方(包括相关机构、公司、商业伙伴和服务提供商、信用报告和政府机构)的信息;和
g) From publicly available sources of information (including but not limited to social media sites). 来自公开的信息来源(包括但不限于社交媒体网站)。


Site Visit Information 网站访问信息
When you visit our website, we and/or our contractors collect general information about your visit which may include your server address, the date and time of your visit, the pages you accessed, the information you downloaded and the type of Internet browser you used. 在您访问我们的网站时,我们和/或我们的承包商收集您访问的一般信息,包括您的服务器地址、访问日期和时间、您访问的页面、您下载的信息和您使用的互联网浏览器类型。
We and/or our contractors may use this information in anonymous, aggregated form, for statistical purposes, to assist us in improving the quality and usability of our website. 我们和/或我们的承包商可将这些信息以匿名的汇总形式用于统计目的,以帮助我们提高我们网站的质量和可用性。


Other Digital Services 其他数码服务
We may use “cookies”. A cookie is a piece of information that allows the server to identify and interact more effectively with your device. The cookie assists us in maintaining the continuity of your browsing session (e.g. to maintain a shopping cart) and remembering your details and preferences when you return. 我们可能会使用网络追踪器。网络追踪器是一段信息,它能允许服务器识别并更有效地与您的设备交互。 这会协助我们维持您浏览过程的连续性(例如维护购物车),并在您返回时记住您的详细资料和喜好。
Other technologies that may be used with us include web beacons (which may operate in conjunction with cookies), Flash local stored objects and JavaScript. Some of these cookies and other technologies are consistent across our digital services, allowing us and the other providers of these services to understand you better and provide a more consistent experience across these services. You can configure your web browser to reject and delete cookies and block JavaScript, but you may notice limited functionality in some parts of our digital services afterwards. 其他可能与我们一起使用的技术包括 web 信标(可能与网络追踪器一起操作)、Flash 本地存储对象和 JavaScript。其中一些追踪器和其他技术在我们的数码服务中是一致的,它们能使我们和这些服务的其他提供商更好地了解您,并在这些服务中提供更一致的体验。您可以配置您的浏览器来拒绝、删除追踪器和阻止 JavaScript,但您可能会注意到我们的部分功能受限。
Our systems record a variety of information in relation to interactions with our online services. This can include information about software versions used, device identifiers (e.g. IP address), location data (where available and not disabled by the user), dates, times, file metadata, referring website, data entered and user activity (e.g. links that you click). 我们的系统记录了与我们的在线服务有关的各种信息。这可以包括有关使用的软件版本、设备标识符 (如 IP 地址)、位置数据(在可用且用户未禁用的地方)、日期、时间、文件元数据、引用的网站、输入的数据和用户活动(如单击的链接)的信息。
In some cases, third parties may use cookies and other technologies (such as those described above) as part of our digital services. These technologies may be used in connection with activities such as surveys, online behavioural advertising, website analytics and email campaign management. The services we may use from time to time include Google Analytics, Google Display Network, Google AdSense, DoubleClick, Yahoo, Adobe, Facebook Tools, Campaign Manager and Microsoft etc. You can find more details in the privacy policies for those services, including information on how to opt-out of certain conduct. 在某些情况下,第三方可能使用网络追踪器和其他技术(如上述技术)作为我们数码服务的一部分。这些 技术可能用于调查、在线行为广告、网站分析和电子邮件活动管理等活动。我们可能使用的服务包括谷歌 Analytics、谷歌 Display Network、谷歌 AdSense、DoubleClick、Yahoo、Adobe、Facebook Tools、 Campaign Manager 和 Microsoft等。您可以在这些服务提供商的隐私政策中找到更多细节,包括如何选择退出某些行为的信息。
You can contact us to request further details of the services we use. 您可以与我们联系,要求我们提供所使用的服务的进一步细节。


3. Use of your personal information 个人信息的使用

We use your personal information for the purposes for which the information is collected. 我们将以收集信息为目的使用您的个人信息。
In general, we collect and use your personal information to: 一般而言,我们收集和使用您的个人资料是为了:
a) provide our products, services, promotions, customer rewards program, website and social media channels (including customised online content and advertising displayed on our website and social media channels) to you; 向您提供我们的产品、服务、促销活动、客户奖励计划、网站和社交媒体渠道(包括在我们的网 站和社交媒体渠道上显示的定制在线内容和广告);
b) improve or develop our products (if any), services and website; 改进或开发我们的产品(如有)、服务和网站;
c) operate, maintain, test and upgrade our systems to notify you of opportunities (including regarding products, promotions and services) that you may be interested in. 运营、维护、测试和升级我们的系统,以通知您可能感兴趣的机会(包括产品、促销和服务)。
We do not use or share personal information for any purpose other than the purpose for which such information was disclosed. We do not provide, trade or sell personal information to other organisations without your consent. However, we may disclose personal information to our related bodies corporate, business partners, third party contractors, agents, suppliers and service providers (see section 6 below) in connection with providing our products and services to you. 我们不会因为任何未披露目的使用或共享个人信息。我们不会在未经您同意的情况下,向其他机构提供、 买卖或出售个人资料。但是,在向您提供我们的产品和服务时,我们可能会向我们的相关机构(公司、 商业伙伴、第三方承包商、代理、供应商和服务供应商)披露个人信息(见下文第 6 节)。


4. Acknowledgment and consent to use of personal information 信息的使用及同意


In providing personal information to us, you acknowledge that, and consent to the following: 在向我们提供个人信息时,您确认并同意以下事项:
a) We may collect and use your personal information for the purpose disclosed to you, or for any related purpose for which we are entitled to use your personal information. 我们可能收集和使用您的个人信息用于向您披露的目的,或用于我们有权使用您的个人信息的 任何相关目的。
b) You are authorised to provide such information to us. Where you provide us with personal information about someone else, you have their consent to provide their personal information to us based on this Privacy Policy. 您有权向我们提供此类信息。当您向我们提供他人的个人信息时,您已根据本隐私政策获得他们的同意。
c) Any information provided may be disclosed on a confidential basis to our third party contractors, agents or suppliers. 您所提供的任何信息均可在保密的基础上向我们的第三方承包商、代理或供应商披露。
d) Information provided to us may be used by us to communicate directly with you (including direct marketing) and providing marketing communications and targeted advertising to you on an ongoing basis by telephone, email, digital services and other means (if you prefer not to receive such communications, please contact us – see section 11 below). 我们可能会使用您提供给我们的信息直接与您沟通(包括直接营销),并通过电话、电子邮件、 数码服务和其他方式持续向您提供营销传播和定向广告(如果您不愿意接收此类通信,请与我们 联系——见下文第 11 条)。
e) We may contact you to respond to product questions or concerns that you express. These types of communications are necessary to serve you, respond to your concerns and provide the high level of customer service that we offer our customers. 我们可能会联系您来回应您所表达的产品问题或担忧。这种类型的沟通是必要的,以确保我们能够服务您和回应您的关注,并向我们的客户提供高水平的客户服务。


5. Use and disclosure of your personal information for secondary purposes 出于次要目的而使用和披露您的个人信息


If we use or disclose your personal information for a purpose (“secondary purpose”) other than the main reason for which it was originally collected (“primary purpose”), to the extent required by law, we will ensure that: 如果我们使用或披露您的个人信息是为了除最初收集您的主要原因(“主要目的”)外的其他目的(“次要目的,在法律要求的范围内,我们将确保:
a)The secondary purpose is related to the primary purpose of collection, and you would reasonably expect that we would use or disclose your information in that way; 次要目的与收集的主要目的有关,您有理由期望我们会以这种方式使用或披露您的信息; b) You have consented to the use or disclosure of your personal information for the secondary purpose; 您已同意为次要目的使用或披露您的个人信息; c) The use or disclosure is required or authorised under law. 法律要求或授权的使用或披露。


6.Disclosure of personal information to third parties 向第三方披露个人信息


Where permitted by the Act, personal information we collect about you may be disclosed to third parties as we determine necessary from time to time for any purpose necessary or directly in connection with the conduct of our business, including, but not limited to: 在《法案》允许的情况下,我们为任何必要目的或与我们的业务行为直接相关的目的而收集的您的个人信息可能会不时披露给我们认为必要的第三方,包括但不限于:
a)Any service provider we engage to carry out our business functions and activities; 我方委托的任何执行我方业务职能和活动的服务提供商; b)Our professional advisors and other contractors e.g. IT consultants, research agencies and mailing houses;我们的专业顾问及其他承办商,例如 IT 顾问、研究机构及邮递公司; c) Any person who introduces you to us, or who is acting as your referee or guarantor; 您的介绍人,或担任您的推荐人或担保人的任何人; d)Your authorised agents or your executor, administrator or legal representative; 您的授权代理人或您的遗嘱执行人、遗产管理人或法定代表人; e)An organisation that is an arrangement or alliance with us e.g. for the purpose of promoting or using our respective goods or services or conducting a seminar or promotion; 与我们结盟的组织,目的包括推广或使用我们的产品或服务,或举办研讨会或促销活动; f)Our business associates and others for purposes directly related to the purpose for which the personal information is collected; 以与收集个人信息直接相关的目的结盟的的业务伙伴和其他人士; g)Our related companies; 我们的关联公司; h)Organisations that conduct or promote charitable purposes or activities we proudly support; 从事或推广我们支持的慈善目的或活动的组织; i)Organisations that are involved in a transfer or proposed sale of our business or assets; 涉及本公司业务或资产转移或出售的机构; j)Any entity to which we are required or authorised under law to disclose such information e.g. Federal or State law enforcement agencies and investigative agencies, courts and various other Federal or State government bodies; and 根据法律要求或授权我方披露该等信息的任何机构,例如联邦或州执法机构和调查机构、法院和其他联邦或州政府机构;和 k)Others that you have been informed of at the time any personal information is collected from you.在收集您的个人信息时已告知的其他各方。
If you other events, the rules or terms and conditions for those events may indicate that your personal elect to participate in any promotions, competitions, sweepstakes, surveys, questionnaires or information will be shared with third parties. By choosing to participate and submitting your personal information in that manner, you consent to disclosure of your personal information to such third parties. We are not responsible for and expressly disclaim all liability for any use of the information provided to such third parties. 如果您选择参加任何促销、竞赛、抽奖、调查、问卷或其他活动,这些活动的规则或条款和条件可能表明您的个人信息将与第三方共享。通过选择参与并以这种方式提交您的个人信息,您同意向第三方披露您的个人信息。对于使用提供给第三方的资料,我们概不负责,并明确表示不承担任何责任。
We take steps to ensure that all third party recipients are obliged to protect the privacy and security of your personal information and use it only for the purpose for which it is disclosed. 我们采取措施以确保所有第三方接收方有义务保护您个人信息隐私和安全,并仅将其用于被披露的目的。
Disclosure of personal information to Stripe: 向 Stripe 披露个人信息:
At present, Stripe provides payment, analytics and other business services to us. Stripe collects identifying information about the devices that connect to its services, and uses this information to operate and improve the services it provides, including improvements to its fraud detection. You can learn more about Stripe and read its privacy policy at https://stripe.com/privacy.
目前 Stripe 为我们提供支付、分析等业务服务。Stripe 收集连接到其服务的设备的识别信息,并利用这 些信息运营和改进其提供的服务,包括改进其欺诈检测。您可以通过 Stripe 隐私政策了解更 多关于 Stripe 的信息并阅读其隐私政策。


7. Transborder data flows 跨边界数据流动


We may provide your personal information to our contractors and service providers who may be located in a foreign country. This is for the purpose of analysing your personal information consistent with this Privacy Policy and the Act. 我们可能会将您的个人信息提供给我们可能位于外国的承包商和服务供应商。这是为了分析您的个人信息符合本隐私政策和法案。
We will only transfer personal information to someone who is in a foreign country if: 我们只会在以下情况下将个人资料转交给在外国的人士:
a) We reasonably believe that the recipient of the information is subject to a law, binding scheme or contract which effectively upholds principles for fair handling of the information that are substantially similar to the Act; 我们有理由相信,信息的接收方受法律、有约束力的方案或合同约束,该等法律、方案或合同 有效地维护了与本法基本相似的信息的公平处理原则; b)You consent to the transfer; 您同意该转交; c)The transfer is necessary for the performance of a contract between you and us, or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures taken in response to your request; 若该转交是为履行您与我们之间的合同,或为执行应您要求而采取的合同前措施而必要的; d)The transfer is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract concluded in the interest of you between us and a third party; 若该转交是我们与第三方为了您的利益而签订或履行合同时必要的; e)All of the following apply: 下列各项均适用:
a.The transfer is for your benefit; 转让是为了您的利益;
b.It is impractical to obtain your consent to that transfer; 无法在现实条件允许的情况下获得您的同意;
c.If it were practicable to obtain such consent, you would be likely to give it; or 如获得该等同意是切实可行的,你可能会给予该等同意;或
f)We have taken reasonable steps to ensure that the information transferred will not be held, used or disclosed by the recipient of the information inconsistently with the Act. 我们已采取合理措施确保信息接收方不会持有、使用或披露与本法案不一致的信息。


8.Security of your personal information 个人信息的安全


Unfortunately, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure. However, we endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information you may transmit to us. 不幸的是,互联网上的数据传输不能保证完全安全。不过,我们会尽力采取一切合理的步骤,保护您传送给我们的个人资料。
We store personal information in different ways, including in paper and electronic form. 我们以不同的方式存储个人信息,包括纸质和电子形式。
We take reasonable steps to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration, both online and offline, including the use of security procedures. Access to and use of personal information within our organisation is limited by us to prevent misuse or unlawful disclosure of that personal information by others. Our employees, contractors and service providers are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by us. 我们采取合理的步骤以确保您的个人信息不会被未经授权的访问、丢失、滥用、披露或更改,包括在线和离线安全程序的使用。我们限制在我们组织内查阅和使用个人信息,以防止他人滥用或非法披露该个人信息。我们的雇员、承包商和服务供应商有义务尊重我们所持有的任何个人信息的机密性。
Despite our reasonable steps, we are unable to ensure or warrant the security of any personal information transmitted to us. Accordingly, all personal information disclosed by you to us is at your own risk and we are not liable for any unauthorised access to the personal information. 尽管我们采取了合理的步骤,但我们无法确保或保证传输给我们的任何个人信息的安全性。因此,您向我们披露的所有个人资料将由您自行承担风险,我们对未经授权而查阅个人资料的行为概不负责。
If we determine that personal information is no longer needed for any purpose, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify that personal information, unless we are required by law or a court or tribunal to retain the information. 如果我们确定个人信息不再用于任何目的,我们将采取合理步骤销毁或永久删除该个人信息,除非法律 或法院或法庭要求我们保留该信息。


9. Keeping your personal information up-to-date 保持您的个人信息及时更新


We take all reasonable steps to ensure that all personal information we hold is accurate and up-to-date at the time of collecting, using and disclosing that information. 我们将采取一切合理步骤,以确保在收集、使用和披露信息时,我们所持有的所有个人信息是准确和最 新的。
It is your responsibility to ensure that the information you provide is accurate. Please contact us if you learn that personal information we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date. 您有责任确保提供的信息是准确的。如果您发现我们保存的有关您的个人信息不准确、不完整或过时, 请及时与我们联系。


10. Access to your personal information 个人信息的访问


You may request to obtain access to personal information that we hold about you. Note that in some circumstances, the law may not permit us to provide such information to you. If we are not able to provide you with access to your personal information, we will inform you of the applicable reasons. Additionally, we may request for you to put your request in writing, provide proof of identity and/or pay a reasonable fee to us before providing the requested access. 您可以要求查阅我们保存的有关您的个人信息。请注意,在某些情况下,法律可能不允许我们向你提供该等资料。如果我们无法向您提供您的个人信息,我们将告知您相关的原因。此外,我们可要求您以书面提出您的查阅要求,提供身份证明及/或在提供你所要求的查阅资料前向我们支付合理的费用。
If you wish to contact us, our contact details are as follows: 如果您希望联系我们,我们的联系方式如下:
E-mail: info@estskinlab.com.au
If you wish to unsubscribe from receiving email and other communication, please provide your written request to the email address listed above. 如果您希望取消接收电子邮件或其他通讯,请将您的书面请求发送到上述电子邮件地址。


11. How to contact us 联系我们


If you wish to contact us, our contact details are as follows: 如果您希望联系我们,我们的联系方式如下: E-mail: info@estskinlab.com.au If you wish to unsubscribe from receiving email and other communication, please provide your written request to the email address listed above. 如果您希望取消接收电子邮件或其他通讯,请将您的书面请求发送到上述电子邮件地址。


12. Complaints 投诉


If you have any feedback or a complaint about the way we have dealt with your personal information, please email us at our email address mentioned above. We will make all reasonable attempts to respond to your complaints or requests.
如果您对我们处理您的个人信息的方式有任何反馈或投诉,请通过电子邮件发送到我们上面提到的电子邮件地址。我们将尽一切合理的努力回应您的投诉或要求。
If you are not satisfied with the outcome or wish to learn more about the application of privacy law to the private sector, you may refer the get in touch with the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at: 若您对处理结果不满意,或希望了解更多有关隐私法案在私营机构的适用情况,可以联络澳洲资讯公署:
Website: www.oaic.gov.au
Phone: 1300 363 992


13. Updates to Privacy Policy 隐私政策的更新


We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice to you. If we do so, we will post the amended Privacy Policy on our website.
我们可能随时修改本隐私政策,恕不另行通知。如果我们做任何修改,我们将在我们的网站上发布修改后的隐私政策。
We suggest that you periodically consult our Privacy Policy, as our rights to use your personal information will be based on the Privacy Policy in effect at the time the information is used. Your continued use of our products, services or websites following any such amendment will be confirmation of your acceptance of the amendments.
我们建议您定期查阅我们的隐私政策,因为我们使用您个人信息的权利将基于使用信息时生效的隐私政策。如果您在任何此类修订后继续使用我们的产品、服务或网站,将代表确认您接受该修订。


14. More information 更多信息


More information about Privacy Law and the Australian Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website at www.privacy.gov.au.
登陆/注册
感谢您访问 EST Skinlab 官网